Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Cornelis van Gemen1697

Name
Cornelis van Gemen
Given names
Cornelis
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Cornelis van Geemen
Birth 1697 26
Christening
Type: hervormd
October 30, 1697
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Birth of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
1697

Baptism of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
October 30, 1697
Address: Nieuwezijds-kapel
Birth of a sisterAlida van Gemen
calculated 1698 (Age 12 months)

Christening of a sisterAlida van Gemen
December 14, 1698 (Age 23 months)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Death of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
1699 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a brotherHendrik van Gemen
March 22, 1699 (Age 2 years)
Note: Begraafplaats Kinderlijken
Death of a motherGrietje Cornelisse
calculated March 1703 (Age 6 years)
Burial of a motherGrietje Cornelisse
March 11, 1703 (Age 6 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Birth of a half-sisterHendrina van Gemen
November 13, 1705 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a half-sisterHendrina van Gemen
November 13, 1705 (Age 8 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Death of a fatherHendrik van Gemen
calculated February 1709 (Age 12 years)
Burial of a fatherHendrik van Gemen
February 24, 1709 (Age 12 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Death of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
calculated January 1742 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
January 21, 1742 (Age 45 years)
Address: Karthuizer Kerkhof
Death of a sisterAlida van Gemen
calculated March 1765 (Age 68 years)
Burial of a sisterAlida van Gemen
April 3, 1765 (Age 68 years)
Address: St. Anthonis kerkhof
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Geertruij van Gemen
Birth: 1695 24Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: February 11, 1695 24Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: calculated January 1742Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
3 years
twin brother
Hendrik van Gemen
Birth: 1697 26
Baptism: October 30, 1697 26Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: 1699Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
himself
Cornelis van Gemen
Birth: 1697 26Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: October 30, 1697 26Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Alida van Gemen
Birth: calculated 1698 27
Christening: December 14, 1698 27Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: calculated March 1765Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Father’s family with Aaltie Bores - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
Hendrina van Gemen
Birth: November 13, 1705 34Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: November 13, 1705 34Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:

ChristeningDoop Cornelis van Gemen 30-10-1697Doop Cornelis van Gemen 30-10-1697
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,057 × 2,195 pixels
File size: 539 KB