Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Goswin von Gemen-PröbstingAge: 86 years12701356

Name
Goswin von Gemen-Pröbsting
Given names
Goswin
Surname
Gemen-Pröbsting
Also known as
Goswin von Gemen zu Probsting
Also known as
Goswinus de Gemene
Note:

de jongere, ridder Junior, 1316

Gossen van Ghemen

Name
Gossen van Ghemen
Given names
Gossen
Surname
Ghemen
Birth 1270 25

MarriageSophie View this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Goswin von Gemen

Birth of a son
#2
Godfried von Gemen

Death of a paternal grandfatherGodifer von Gemen
1283 (Age 13 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia van Zuylen zu Anholt
1287 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Sophia von Gemen zu Probsting
1300 (Age 30 years)

Schenking van goederen 1302 (Age 32 years)

Death of a motherChristine
after 1307 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherGoswin von Gemen
1316 (Age 46 years)

Death of a brotherGodfried von Gemen
after 1316 (Age 46 years)

Rentebrief voor de kerk van Vehlen, gezegeld door o.a. heer Gossen van Ghemen en zijn zoon heer Godert van Lembeke, ridders February 5, 1337 (Age 67 years)

Death 1356 (Age 86 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Family with Sophie - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
son
son

Name

de jongere, ridder Junior, 1316

Rentebrief voor de kerk van Vehlen, gezegeld door o.a. heer Gossen van Ghemen en zijn zoon heer Godert van Lembeke, riddersRentebrief voor de kerk van Vehlen, gezegeld door o.a. heer Gossen van Ghemen en zijn zoon heer Godert van Lembeke, ridders dd. 5-2-1737Rentebrief voor de kerk van Vehlen, gezegeld door o.a. heer Gossen van Ghemen en zijn zoon heer Godert van Lembeke, ridders dd. 5-2-1737
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,854 × 4,720 pixels
File size: 1,275 KB
Type: Certificate