Het Archief van Gemen

Godefridus van CaldenhavenAge: 67 years16451712

Name
Godefridus van Caldenhaven
Given names
Godefridus
Surname
Caldenhaven (Caldenhaven, van)
Also known as
Gottfried Caldenhoven
Birth 1645 35
Birth of a sisterMargriet van Kaldenhaven
1645
Birth of a sisterAeltgen van Kaldenhaven
1650 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterHermken van Kaldenhaven
1660 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Altgen van Caldenhaven
1668 (Age 23 years)
MarriageAdelgunde van GemenView this family
October 8, 1669 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Albertus van Caldenhaven
February 11, 1670 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Gerardus van Caldenhaven
February 21, 1672 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Margaretha van Caldenhaven
November 17, 1674 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Theodorus van Caldenhaven
August 21, 1678 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Bernardus van Caldenhaven
March 1, 1685 (Age 40 years)
Text:

Peetouders: Joes van Caldenhoven, Bernt van Hagh, Altgen van Caldenhoven

Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Birth of a son
#7
Joannes van Caldenhaven
March 1, 1685 (Age 40 years)
Text:

Peetouders: Gerard van Geemen, Loey Loemans, Sophia Alberts

Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Birth of a daughter
#8
Henrica van Caldenhaven
March 22, 1689 (Age 44 years)
Text:

Peetouders: Cornelis van Thuyl, Grietge Crayevangers, Hermke van Caldenhoven

Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Death of a fatherAlbertus van Kaldenhaven
October 26, 1691 (Age 46 years) Age: 81
Death of a daughterHenrica van Caldenhaven
January 15, 1698 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sonJoannes van Caldenhaven
1701 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterHermken van Kaldenhaven
1702 (Age 57 years)
Death of a daughterMargaretha van Caldenhaven
1705 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherJohann (Jan) van Kaldenhaven “Jan”
January 22, 1705 (Age 60 years)
Death February 2, 1712 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
11 years
elder sister
1 year
elder brother
6 years
himself
1 year
twin sister
6 years
younger sister
11 years
younger sister
Family with Adelgunde van Gemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 8, 1669DE. Grieth
-9 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
7 years
son
son
4 years
daughter